CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:356
[…] (iii) Except as provided in subdivision (h)(iv) of this note, the preferential treatment described in subdivision (j)(i) of this note shall be extended, in the 1-year period beginning October 1, 2008, and in each of the eleven succeeding 1-year periods, to not more than 70,000,000 square meter equivalents of apparel articles described in such subdivision.

The term “wholly assembled in Haiti,” as defined in Section 10.842(p) of the Customs Regulations (19 CFR 10.842), means that “all components, of which there must be at least two, preexisted in essentially the same condition as found in the finished good and were combined to form the finished good in Haiti. Minor attachments and minor embellishments (for example, appliqués, beads, spangles, embroidery, buttons) not appreciably affecting the identity of the good, and minor subassemblies (for example, collars, cuffs, plackets, pockets), will not affect the status of a good as ‘wholly assembled’ in Haiti.”